4th World Mathematics Team Championship
Team Trophy Award (Junior Level

Range

Country/Region

Team

Total Score

1

China

Beijing Xueersi Junior Team

189

2

China

Beijing Juren Junior Team

166.7

3

China

Nanjing Junior Team

151.5

4

China

Hangzhou Junior B

150.3

5

China

Changchun Tianyu Team

143.8

6

China

Taizhou Junior B

135.1

7

China HongKong

Hongkong Team

129.1

8

China

Hangzhou Junior A

127.5

9

China

Beijing Jurenlong Junior Team

121.7

10

China

Liaoning Junior Team

119.3

11

U.S.

U.S. Junior Team

113.3

12

China

Taizhou Junior A

107.8

13

China

Taiyuan Team

96.3

4th World Mathematics Team Championship

 

4th World Mathematics Team Championship
Team Award Junior Level)

Country/Region

Team

Country/Region

Team

China

Hohhot Junior Team

 

Alternate Junior A

China

Jilin Junior B

China

Zhengzhou Team

China

Jilin Junior A

Thailand

Thailand Team

China

Liaoyuan Team

China

Zhanjiang Junior Team

China

Shenyang Junior Team

China

Zhengzhou Zhongyuanyongxing Team

China Taiwan

Taiwan Yushan Team

China

Liuzhou Team

China

Shijiazhuang East Culture & Art School Team

Malaysia

Malaysia Junior A

China

Zhengzhou Parallel Education Team

China

Handan Team

China

Taiyuan Junior B

China

Nanning Team

China

Taiwan--Zhengzhou Team

Bulgaria

Bulgaria ESPA Team

China

Quanzhou Junior A

China

Quanzhou Junior C

Malaysia

Malaysia Junior B

China

Shijiazhuang Xinpeng Team

China

Xingtai Team

 

Alternate Junior B

China

Quanzhou Junior B

 

 

4th World Mathematics Team Championship

Individual Gold Medalist(Junior Level)

Team

Name

Score

Rank

U.S.Team

Colin Tang

40

Champion

Beijing Juren Junior Team

Li Kaiyang

40

2nd Place

Beijing Xueersi Junior Team

Bai Jinru

40

3rd Place

4th World Mathematics Team Championship
Team Trophy AwardIntermediate Level

Range

Country/Region

Team

Total Score

1

China

Beijing Xueersi Team

177.1

2

China

High School Attached to Northeast Normal University Team

164.3

3

U.S.

U.S .Intermediate Team A

160

4

China

Changchun Hongyu Team

157.8

5

China

Jiaxing Team

150.5

6

China

Nanjing Team

148

7

China HongKong

Hongkong Team

143.7

8

China

Zhengzhou Fengyang Foreign Language School Team

139

9

Thailand

Thailand Intermediate Team A

137.4

10

China

Chengde Team

136

4th World Mathematics Team Championship
Team Award Intermediate Level)

Country/Region

Team

Country/Region

Team

Singapore

Singapore Intermediate Team

China

 Zhanjiang Intermediate C

China

Liaoning Team

China

Zhanjiang Intermediate B

China

Hangzhou Team

China

Zhanjiang Intermediate A

China

Taiyuan Team

China Taiwan

Taiwan Riyuetan Team

China Macao

Macao Pui Ching Middle School Team

 

Alternate Intermediate B

China

Changchun Tianyu Team

China

Hohhot Team

Korea

Korea Intermediate Team

U.S.

US Intermediate Team B

China

Beijing Juren Team

Vietnam

Vietnam Intermediate Team

China

Shenyang Team

Malaysia

Malaysia Intermediate Team

Thailand

Thailand Intermediate Team B

 

 

  4th World Mathematics Team Championship
Individual Gold Medalist(Intermediate Level)

Team

Name

Score

Rank

Liaoning Team

Meng Xiangdi

36

Champion

Thailand Intermediate A

Siwakorn Fuangkawinsombut

33

2nd Place

Beijing Xueersi Team

Xu Mingkuan

32

3rd Place

4th World Mathematics Team Championship
Team Trophy AwardAdvanced Level

Range

Country/Region

Team

Total Score

1

China

Beijing Xueersi Team

181.8

2

China

Nanjing Team

159.3

3

U.S.

U.S.Advanced C

134.3

4

China

Liaoning Team

134

5

U.S.

U.S.Advanced A

128.7

6

China Macao

Macao Pui Ching Middle School Team

119

  4th World Mathematics Team Championship
Team Award Advanced Level

Country/Region

Team

Country/Region

Team

Korea

Korea Advanced A

Korea

Korea Advanced B

China

Shenyang Team

China--U.S.

Alternate Advanced B

China

Beijing Jurenlong Team

U.S.

U.S.Advanced B

Singapore.

Singapore Advanced Team

Taiwan--Malaysia

Taiwan--Malaysia Team

4th World Mathematics Team Championship
Individual Gold Medalist( Advanced Level )

Team

Name

Score

Rank

Beijing Xueersi Team

Li Xingyuan

32

Champion

Changchun Tianyu Team

Liu Tong

32

2nd Place

Beijing Xueersi Team

Li Shupeng

32

3rd Place

4th World Mathematics Team Championship Junior Level Winner List Download
4th World Mathematics Team Championship Intermediate Level Winner List Download
4th World Mathematics Team Championship Advanced Level Winner List Download
Winners List
  |  

 

Contact us:
email:registration@wmtc-math.net
86-10-69795937 ext 4